You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver Online Shop | buy Transceivers online | Shop transceiver
compatible transceiver / OEM transceiver

Our portfolio includes a wide variety of compatible OEM optical transceivers for multiple singlemode or multimode uses. These include GBIC-, SFP-, SFP+-, X2- XENPAK-, CWDM-, DWDM-, or XFP- modules. In our online shop you can navigate either by brand name or by compatibility for further information about our products.
 
Most of our transceiver products in our online shop you can find using the following quick navigation links on the left side: The modules are listed either by company brand name or compatibility and can be purchased online.
 
All our compatible OEM transceivers have neutral labels, therefore are very suitable for the re-seller market. We can also print labels for your specific requirements.
If you need larger quantities please contact us and we can manufacture your requirements normally within one week. 
Our transceiver portfolio increases day by day and we would like any feedback to make your online shopping experience even better, faster and more economically.

OEM transceiver shop warranty

On all compatible transceivers and OEM transceivers we offer a 3 year no nonsense replacement warranty