You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › news › compatible Transceiver brands
compatible Transceiver brands
today, 02.10.2013

3Com    

    3CXENAK94-C    10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module für MMF, 850nm, 300m
    3CXENPAK92-C    10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module für SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    3CXENPAK96-C    10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module für SMF, 1550nm , 40km
    3CXFP94-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    3CXFP92-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    3CXFP96-C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    3CGBIC91-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    3CGBIC92-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    3CGBIC97-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    3CGBIC93-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    3CSFP81-C    100Base-FX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 2km
    3CSFP82-C    100Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    3CSFP85-C    100Base-BX SFP, Tx1550/Rx1310nm, 15km
    3CSFP86-C    100Base-BX SFP, Tx1310/Rx1550nm, 15km
    3CSFP91-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    3CSFP92-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    3CSFP97-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    3CSFP93-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper

HP

    J9150A-C    ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver, 300m
    J9151A-C    ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver, 10km
    A7446B-C    1G/2G/4G SW SFP, 850nm
    J9054B-C    100BASE-FX SGMII SFP, 1310nm, 2km
    J4858A-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    J4858B-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    J4858C-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    J4859A-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    J4859B-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    J4859C-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    J4860A-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    J4860B-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    J4860C-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    J8173A-C    10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    J8175A-C    10GBASE-SR XENPAK  Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    J8176A-C    10GBASE-ER XENPAK  Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    J8177C-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper
    J8436A-C    10GBASE-SR X2 Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    J8437A-C    10GBASE-LR X2 Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    J8438A-C    10GBASE-ER X2 Module füor SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    J8440B-C    10GBASE-CX4 X2 Transceiver
    J9281B-C    HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach copper cable
    J9283B-C    HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach copper cable
    J9285B-C    HP X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach copper cable
    J9142B-C    1000-BX-D SFP, LC, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, 10km
    J9143B-C    1000-BX-U SFP, LC, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 10km
    J9099B-C    100-BX-D SFP, LC, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 10km
    J9100B-C    100-BX-U SFP, LC, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 10km
    J9677A-C    HP X172 1G SFP LC LH80 80km 1470nm CWDM Transceiver
    J9678A-C    HP X172 1G SFP LC LH80 80km 1479nm CWDM Transceiver
    J9679A-C    HP X172 1G SFP LC LH80 80km 1510nm CWDM Transceiver
    J9680A-C    HP X172 1G SFP LC LH80 80km 1530nm CWDM Transceiver
    J9681A-C    HP X172 1G SFP LC LH80 80km 1550nm CWDM Transceiver
    J9682A-C    HP X172 1G SFP LC LH80 80km 1570nm CWDM Transceiver
    J9683A-C    HP X172 1G SFP LC LH80 80km 1590nm CWDM Transceiver
    J9684A-C    HP X172 1G SFP LC LH80 80km 1610nm CWDM Transceiver
    JD060A-C    HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 10m Direct Attach Cable
    JD061A-C    HP X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver
    JD062A-C    HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
    JD063B-C    HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver
    JD083A-C    HP X135 10G XFP LC ER Transceiver (H3C 0231A03W)
    JD089B-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper
    JD090A-C    HP X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
    JD092B-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m
    JD094B-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    JD095B-C    HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DA cable
    JD096B-C    HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DA cable
    JD097B-C    HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DA cable
    JD098B-C    1000-BX-U SFP, LC, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
    JD099B-C    1000-BX-D SFP, LC ,Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
    JD100A-C    HP X115 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver
    JD101A-C    HP X115 100M SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver
    JD102B-C    HP X110 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
    JD103A-C    HP X120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver (H3C 0231A321)
    JD105A -C    HP X135 10G XENPAK SC ER Transceiver (H3C 0231A324)
    JD106B-C    HP X130 10G XENPAK SC SR Transceiver
    JD107A-C    HP X130 10G XFP SC ZR Transceiver (H3C 0231A41G)
    JD108B-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    JD109A -C    HP X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm Transceiver (H3C 0231A449)
    JD110A-C    HP X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1570nm Transceiver (H3C 0231A450)
    JD111A-C    HP X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1590nm Transceiver (H3C 0231A451)
    JD112A-C    HP X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610nm Transceiver (H3C 0231A452)
    JD113A-C    HP X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1470nm Transceiver (H3C 0231A453)
    JD114A-C    HP X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1490nm Transceiver (H3C 0231A454)
    JD115A-C    HP X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1510nm Transceiver (H3C 0231A455)
    JD116A-C    HP X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1530nm Transceiver (H3C 0231A456)
    JD117B-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module f0r MMF, 850nm, 300m
    JD118B-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m, DDM
    JD119B-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    JD120B-C    HP X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
    JD493A-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m ( 3CSFP91)
    JD494A-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km

Juniper

    EX-SFP-1FE-FX-C    SFP 100BASE-FX, 1310nm, MMF, 2km
    EX-SFP-1FE-LX-C    SFP 100BASE-LX, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15-C    SFP 100BASE-BX, Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm, SMF, 20km
    EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13-C    SFP 100BASE-BX, Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm, SMF, 20km
    EX-SFP-1GE-T-C    SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T, copper, 100M
    EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C    SFP 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m
    EX-SFP-1GE-LX-C    SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14-C    SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm, SMF, 10km
    EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15-C    SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx1550nm, SMF, 10km
    EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13-C    SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, SMF, 10km
    EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13-C    SFP 1000BASE-BX,vTx1550nm/Rx1310nm, SMF, 10km
    EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-C    SFP 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm, SMF, 40km
    EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15-C    SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, SMF, 40km
    EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-C    SFP 1000BASE-BX,vTx1550nm/Rx1310nm, SMF, 40km
    EX-SFP-1GE-LH-C    SFP 1000BASE-LH, 1550nm, SMF, 70km
    EX-XFP-10GE-SR-C    XFP 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m over 50 microns, 33m over 62.5 microns
    EX-XFP-10GE-LR-C    XFP 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    EX-XFP-10GE-ER-C    XFP 10GBASE-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km
    EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-C    XFP 10GBASE-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km
    EX-SFP-10GE-SR-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m
    EX-SFP-10GE-LR-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 300m
    EX-SFP-10GE-ER-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km
    EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M -C    SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach (twinax copper cable) 1m
    EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M -C    SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach  (twinax copper cable) 3m
    EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M -C    SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach (twinax copper cable) 7m
    EX-SFP-10GE-USR-C    10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach, 850 nm, 100m over OM3 MMF
    XENPAK-1XGE-SR-C    10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    XENPAK-1XGE-LR-C    10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    XENPAK-1XGE-ER-C    10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    XENPAK-1XGE-ZR-C    10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    XFP-10GB-SR-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 -C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-C    10GBASE-ZR XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    SFP-1GE-SX-C    1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
    SFP-1GE-LX-C    1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
    SFP-1GE-LH-C    1000BASE-ZX  SFP Transceiver, 70km
    SFP-1GE-T-C    1000BASE-T  SFP Transceiver


Enterasys

    10GBASE-SR-XFP-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF, 300m
    10GBASE-LR-XFP-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF, 10km
    10GBASE-ER-XFP-C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF, 40km
    10GB-SR-SFPP-C    10GE SFP+ SR, 850nm, MMF, 32/82m, LC
    10GB-LR-SFPP-C    10GE SFP+ LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC
    10GB-LRM-SFPP-C    10GE SFP+ LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 300m, LC
    10GB-ER-SFPP-C    10GE SFP+ ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC
    10GB-C01-SFPP-C    Pre-terminated copper SFP+ cable, 1m
    10GB-C03-SFPP-C    Pre-terminated copper SFP+ cable, 3m
    10GB-C10-SFPP-C    Pre-terminated copper SFP+ cable, 10m
    10GBase-ER-C    XENPAK 10GE, 1550nm, SMF, 40km
    10GBase-LR-C    XENPAK 10GE, 1310nm, SMF, 2-10km
    10GBASE-SR-C    XENPAK 10GE, 850nm, MMF, 300m
    MGBIC-BX10-D-C    1000Base-BXD SFP optic SMF, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, 10km
    MGBIC-BX10-U-C    1000Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 10km
    MGBIC-LC01-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    I-MGBIC-GSX-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m, -40C~60C
    MGBIC-02-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper
    I-MGBIC-GTX-C    1000Base-T SFP, Kupfer, -40C~60C
    MGBIC-LC03-C    1000Base-LX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 10km
    MGBIC-08-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    I-MGBIC-GZX-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km, -40C~60C
    MGBIC-LC09-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF oder MMF, 1310nm, 10km oder 2km
    MGBIC-LC04-C    100Base-FX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 2km
    MGBIC-LC05-C    100Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km


Nortel

    AA1403005-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF, 300m
    AA1403001-C    10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module for SMF, 10km
    AA1403003-C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF, 40km
    AA1403006-C    10GBASE-ZR/ZW XFP Module for SMF, 80km
    AA1419001-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    AA1419002-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    AA1419004-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    AA1419041-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    AA1419013-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC connector
    AA1419015-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    AA1419037-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    AA1419025-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 40km, 1470nm
    AA1419026-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 40km, 1490nm
    AA1419027-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 40km, 1510nm
    AA1419028-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 40km, 1530nm
    AA1419029-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 40km, 1550nm
    AA1419030-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 40km, 1570nm
    AA1419031-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 40km, 1590nm
    AA1419032-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 40KM, 1610nm
    AA1409033-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1470nm
    AA1409034-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1490nm
    AA1409035-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1510nm
    AA1409036-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1530nm
    AA1409037-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1550nm
    AA1409038-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1570nm
    AA1409039-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1590nm
    AA1409040-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1610nm
    AA1419048-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550M, DDM
    AA1419049-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    AA1419050-C    1000Base-XD , SMF, 1310nm, 40km, DDM
    AA1419051-C    1000BASE-XD ,SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    AA1419052-C    1000BASE-XD , SMF, 1550nm, 70km, DDM
    AA1419053-C    CWDM SFP, 40km, 1470nm, DDM
    AA1419054-C    CWDM SFP, 40km, 1490nm, DDM
    AA1419055-C    CWDM SFP, 40km, 1510nm, DDM
    AA1419056-C    CWDM SFP, 40km, 1530nm, DDM
    AA1419057-C    CWDM SFP, 40km, 1550nm, DDM
    AA1419058-C    CWDM SFP, 40km, 1570nm, DDM
    AA1419059-C    CWDM SFP, 40km, 1590nm, DDM
    AA1419060-C    CWDM SFP, 40km, 1610nm, DDM
    AA1419061-C    CWDM SFP, 80km, 1470nm, DDM
    AA1419062-C    CWDM SFP, 80km, 1490nm, DDM
    AA1419063-C    CWDM SFP, 80km, 1510nm, DDM
    AA1419064-C    CWDM SFP, 80km, 1530nm, DDM
    AA1419065-C    CWDM SFP, 80km, 1550nm, DDM
    AA1419066-C    CWDM SFP, 80km, 1570nm, DDM
    AA1419067-C    CWDM SFP, 80KM,1590nm,DDM
    AA1419068-C    CWDM SFP, 80km, 1610nm, DDM
    AA1419069-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, gepaart mit AA1419070-C
    AA1419070-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1490nm/RX1310nm, gepaart mit AA1419069-C
    AA1419071-C    1000BASE-EX, SMF, 1550nm, 120km, DDM
    AA1419076-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 40km, gepaart mit AA1419077-C
    AA1419077-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1490nm/RX1310nm, 40km, gepaart mit AA1419076-C
    AA1419082-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1530nm, 10km, gepaart mit AA1419083-C
    AA1419083-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1530nm/RX1310nm, 10km, gepaart mit  AA1419082-C
    AA1419074-C    100Base-FX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 2km
    AA1419081-C    100BASE-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    AA1419084-C    100BASE-ZX SFP , SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    AA1419043-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper

Extreme Networks

    10110-C    10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF, 850nm, 300M
    10111-C    10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    10112-C    10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    10113-C    10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    10121-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    10122-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    10124-C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    10125-C    10GBASE-ZR XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    10301-C    10GE SFP+ SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m, LC
    10302-C    10GE SFP+ LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC
    10309-C    10GE SFP+ ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC
    10304-C    10G SFP+ Transceiver with copper twinax cables, 1m
    10305-C    10G SFP+ Transceiver with copper twinax cables, 3m
    10306-C    10G SFP+ Transceiver with copper twinax cables, 5m
    10307-C    10G SFP+ Transceiver with copper twinax cables, 10m
    10011-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    10013-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    10017-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    10019-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 120km
    10018-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    10051-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    10052-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    10053-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    10056-C    1000BASE-BX-D SFP, TX1490/RX1310, LC
    10057-C    1000BASE-BX-U SFP, TX1310/RX1490, LC


"Brocade-Foundry" 

   10G-XFP-SR-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF, 300m
    10G-XFP-LR-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF, 10km
    10G-XFP-ER-C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF, 40km
    10G-XFP-ZR-C    10GBASE-ZR XFP Module for SMF, 80km
    10G-XFP-ZRD-C    10GBase-ZR DWDM XFP, 80 km, wavelength from 1528.77 until 1561.42nm
    10G-XNPK-SR-C    10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    10G-XNPK-LR-C    10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    10G-XNPK-ER-C    10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    10G-SFPP-SR-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF 300m
    10G-SFPP-LR-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    10G-SFPP-LRM-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 300m
    10G-SFPP-ER-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km
    10G-SFPP-TWX-1M-C    10 GbE SFP+ direct attached copper cable, 1m
    10G-SFPP-TWX-3M-C    10 GbE SFP+ direct attached copper cable, 3m
    10G-SFPP-TWX-5M-C    10 GbE SFP+ direct attached copper cable, 5m
    XBR-000147-C    1/2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Short wave SFP, 850nm, SWL
    XBR-000153-C    1/2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long wave SFP, 1310nm, LWL, 10km
    XBR-000174-C    1/2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long wave SFP, 1550nm, LWL, 25km
    XBR-000139-C    1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Short wave SFP, SWL, 850nm
    XBR-000142-C    1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long wave SFP, 1310nm, LWL, 4km
    XBR-000144-C    1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long wave SFP, 1310nm, LWL, 10km
    XBR-000146-C    1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long wave SFP, 1310nm, ELWL, 30km
    E1G-SX-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    E1G-LX-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    E1G-LHA-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    E1G-LHB-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 100km
    E1G-TX-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    E1MG-100FX-C    100BASE-FX SFP für FE SFP ports, 1310nm, 2km over MMF
    E1MG-100BXD-C    100Base-BXD SFP optic SMF, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 10km
    E1MG-100BXU-C    100Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 10km
    E1MG-100FX-IR-C    100BaseFX-IR SFP, 1310nm, 15km over SMF
    E1MG-100FX-LR-C    100BaseFX-LR SFP, 1310nm, 40km over SMF
    E1MG-SX-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    E1MG-LX-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    E1MG-SX-OM-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m, DDM
    E1MG-LX-OM-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    E1MG-LHA-C    1000Base-LHA SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    E1MG-LHB-C    1000Base-LHB SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 150km
    E1MG-LHA-OM-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km, DDM
    E1MG-LHB-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 120km
    E1MG-BXD-C    1000Base-BXD SFP optic SMF,Tx14900nm/Rx1310nm, 10km
    E1MG-BXU-C    1000Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 10km
    E1MG-TX-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper
    E1MG-CWDM80-1470-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1470nm
    E1MG-CWDM80-1490-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km,1490nm
    E1MG-CWDM80-1510-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1510nm
    E1MG-CWDM80-1530-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1530nm
    E1MG-CWDM80-1550-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1550nm
    E1MG-CWDM80-1570-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1570nm
    E1MG-CWDM80-1590-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1590nm
    E1MG-CWDM80-1610-C    1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km, 1610nm


Dlink

    DEM-311GT-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    DEM-310GT-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    DEM-315GT-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    DGS-712-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper
    DGS-705-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    DGS-707-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    DGS-708-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    DGS-711-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    DEM-422XT-C    10GBase XFP LR, 1310nm, 10km
    DEM-421XT-C    10GBase XFP SR, 850nm
    DEM-431XT-C    10GBase SFP+ SR, 850nm
    DEM-432XT-C    10Gbase SFP+ LR, 1310nm, 10km


HUAWEI

     0231A363-C    10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    0231A323-C    10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    0231A324-C    10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    0231A0A6-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF 300m
    0231A0A8-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    0231A0A7-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 300m
    GBIC-SX-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    GBIC-LX10-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    GBIC-HX30-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 30km
    GBIC-HX40-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    GBIC-ZX70-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    GBIC-ZX100-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 100km
    GBIC-T-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    LS-SFP-SX-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    LS-SFP-LX-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    LS-SFP-LH-1310-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 40km
    LS-SFP-LH-1550-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    LS-SFP-ZX-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    SFP-T-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper


ZTE

    SFP-FX/OC3-M2K-C     SFP 100BASE, MMF, 2km, Dual LC, 1310nm
    SFP-FX/OC3-S15K-C     SFP 100BASE, SMF, 15km, Dual LC, 1310nm
    SFP-FX/OC3-S40K-C    SFP 100BASE, SMF, 40km, Dual LC, 1310nm
    SFP-FX/OC3-S80K-C     SFP 100BASE, SMF, 80km, Dual LC, 1550nm
    SFP-GE-RJ45-C    1000Base-T SFP, Copper, 100m
    SFP-GE-M500-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    SFP-GE-S10K-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    SFP-GE-S40K-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 40km
    SFP-GE-S40K-1550-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    SFP-GE-S80K-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    SFP-GE-S120K-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 120km
    GBIC-GE-RJ45-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper, 100m
    GBIC-GE-M500-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    GBIC-GE-S10K-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    GBIC-GE-S40K-1310nm-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 40km
    GBIC-GE-S40K-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    GBIC-GE-S70K-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    GBIC-GE-S120K-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 120km
    SFP-SDA-GE-S10K-C    1000Base-BXD SFP, SMF, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 10km, SC connector
    SFP-SDB-GE-S10K-C    1000Base-BXD SFP, SMF, Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm, 10km, SC connector
    XEN-10GE-M-C    10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    XEN-10GE-S10K-C    10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    XEN-10GE-S40K-C    10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    XFP-10GE-M-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    XFP-10GE-S10K-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    XFP-10GE-S40K-C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km


Linksys

    MGBSX1-C    Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
    MGBLH1-C    Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
    MGBT1-C    Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
    MFEFX1-C    100BASE-FX, MMF, 2km
    MFELX1-C    100BASE-LX, SMF, 10km


H3C

    SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 40km
    SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 100km
    SFP-GE-T-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper
    SFP-GE-LH70-SMxxxx-CW-C    XXXX=1470~1610, 1.25G CWDM SFP, 70km
    SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A-C    100Base-SX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 2km
    SFP-FE-SX-SM1310-A-C    100Base-SX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 10km
    SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310-C    100BASE-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 40km
    SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550-C    100BASE-LX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    GBIC-GE-SX-MM850-A-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    GBIC-GE-LX-SM1310-A-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    GBIC-GE-LH40-SM1550-A-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550-A-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    GBIC-GE-LH100-SM1550-A-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 100km
    GBIC-GE-T-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    XENPAK-SX-MM850-C    10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    XENPAK-LX-SM1310-C    10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    XENPAK-LH40-SM1550-C    10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    XENPAK-LH80-SM1550-C    10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module for SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    XFP-SX-MM850-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module für MMF, 850nm ,300m
    XFP-LX-SM1310-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module für SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    XFP-LH40-SM1550-C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module für SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    XFP-LH80-SM1550-C    10GBASE-ZR XFP Module für SMF, 1550nm, 80km
    SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A-C    10GE SFP+ SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m, LC
    SFP-XG-LX220-MM1310-C    10GE SFP+ LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC
    SFP-XG-LX-SM1310-C    10GE SFP+ LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC
    LSWM1STK-C    10 GbE SFP+ direct attached copper cable, 0.65m
    LSWM2STK-C    10 GbE SFP+ direct attached copper cable, 1.2m
    LSWM3STK-C    10 GbE SFP+ direct attached copper cable, 3m
    LSWM4STK-C    10 GbE SFP+ direct attached copper cable, 10m
    SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 10km
    SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1550nm/RX1310nm, 10km
    SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 10km
    SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI-C    1000Base-BX SFP, Tx1490nm/RX1310nm, 10km
    SFP-2.5G-LX-SM1310-C    SFP 2.5G, 2km, Dual LC, SMF, 1310nm
    SFP-2.5G-LH15-SM1310-C    SFP 2.5G, 15km, Dual LC, SMF, 1310nm
    SFP-2.5G-LH40-SM1310-C    SFP 2.5G, 40km, Dual LC, SMF, 1310nm
    SFP-2.5G-LH80-SM1550-C    SFP 2.5G, 80km, Dual LC, SMF, 1550nm


Netgear

    AGM721F-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    AGM722F-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    AGM731F-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    AGM732F-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    AGM733F-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    AGM734F-C    1000Base-T SFP, 100m
    AXM761-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m
    AXM762-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    AXM751-C    10G BASE-SR XFP, 850nm, LC
    AXM752-C    10G BASE-LR XFP, 1310nm, LC


ALCATE-Lucent

    GBIC-SX-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    GBIC-LX-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    GBIC-LH-70-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    GBIC-C-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    MiniGBIC-SX-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    MiniGBIC-LX-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    MiniGBIC-LH-70-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    SFP-100-LC-MM-C    100Base-FX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 2km
    SFP-100-LC-SM15-C    100Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    SFP-100-LC-SM40-C    100Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 40km
    SFP-GIG-T-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper
    SFP-GIG-SX-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    SFP-GIG-EXTND-C    1000Base-LX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 2km
    SFP-GIG-LX-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    SFP-GIG-LH40-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 40km
    SFP-GIG-LH70-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    SFP-GIG-**CWD60-C    XXXX=1470~1610, 1.25G CWDM SFP, 70km
    SFP-GIG-BX-U-C    1000BASE-BX-U single fiber,Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 20km
    SFP-GIG-BX-D-C    1000BASE-BX-D single fiber,Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm , 20km
    iSFP-10G-SR-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m
    iSFP-10G-LR-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    iSFP-10G-LRM-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 300m
    iSFP-10G-ER-C    SFP+ 10GBASE-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km
    OC3-SFP-LR1-C    SFP OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach, 40km, 1310nm wavelength
    OC3-SFP-IR-C    SFP OC-3/STM-1 Intermediate-Reach, 15km, 1310nm wavelength
    OC12-SFP-SR-C    SFP OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach, 2km, 1310nm wavelength
    OC12-SFP-IR-C    SFP OC-12/STM-4 Short-Reach, 2km, 1310nm wavelength
    OC12-SFP-LR1-C    SFP OC-12/STM-4 Intermediate-Reach, 15km, 1310nm wavelength
    XFP-10GE-SR-C    10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF, 850nm, 300m
    XFP-10GE-LR-C    10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    XFP-10GE-ER40-C    10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm, 40km
    XFP-10GE-ZR80-C    10GBASE-ZR XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm, 80km


"Allied Telesis"

    AT-SPSX-C    1000SX (LC) SFP, 550m
    AT-SPEX-C    AT-SPEX 1000X (LC) SFP, 2km
    AT-SPLX10-C    1000LX (LC) SFP, 10km
    AT-SPLX40-C    1000LX (LC) SFP, 1310nm, 40km
    AT-SPLX40/1550-C    1000LX SFP 40 km (1550nm)
    AT-SPZX-C    1000ZX (LC) SFP, 1550nm, 80km
    AT-SPTX-C    1000B SFP, 100m
    AT-SPBD10-13-C    1000LX single mode BiDi SFP (1310 Tx, 1490 Rx) 10 km
    AT-SPBD10-14-C    1000LX single mode BiDi SFP (1490 Tx, 1310 Rx) 10 km
    AT-SPFX/15-C    100FX (LC) SFP, 15km
    AT-SPFX/2-C    100FX (LC) SFP, 2km
    AT-SPFX/40-C    100FX (LC) SFP, 40km
    AT-SPFXBD-LC-13-C    100FX (LC) single mode BiDi SFP (1310 TX, 1550 Rx), 15km
    AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-C    100FX (LC) single mode BiDi SFP (1550 TX, 1310 Rx), 15km
    AT-G8SX-01-C    1000SX GBIC, 550m
    AT-G8LX10-C    1000LX GBIC, 10km
     AT-G8T-C    1000T GBIC, 100m
    AT-G8BD-13-C    1000LX BiDirectional Fiber GBIC, (1310 Tx, 1490 Rx) 10km
    AT-G8BD-14-C    1000LX BiDirectional Fiber GBIC (1490 Tx, 1310 Rx) 10km
    AT-XPSR-C    10Gbps XFP, 850nm, 300m
    AT-XPLR-C    10Gbps XFP, 1310nm, 10km
    AT-XPER40-C    10Gbps XFP, 1550nm, 40km
    AT-XPZR80-C    10Gbps XFP, 1550nm ,80km


Force10

    GP-SFP2-1F-C    FX FE SFP optics module, LC connector
    GP-10GSFP-1S-C    10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver, MMF, 300m
    GP-10GSFP-1L-C    10-GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver, SMF, 10km
    GP-XFP-1S-C    10Gbps XFP, 850nm, MMF, 300m
    GP-XFP-1L-C    10Gbps XFP, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
    GP-XFP-1E-C    10Gbps XFP, 1550nm, SMF, 40km
    GP-XFP-1Z-C    10Gbps XFP, 1550nm, SMF, 80km
    GP-XFP-Wxx-C    DWDM XFP, wavelength 1560.61~1530.33nm, SMF, 80km
    GP-SFP2-1S-C    SX GbE SFP optics module, LC
    GP-SFP2-1Y-C    LX GbE SFP optics module, LC
    GP-SFP2-1Z-C    ZX GbE SFP optics module, LC
    GP-SFP2-1T-C    1000BASE-T GbE SFP optics module, RJ45 Stecker


RIVERSTONE

    GIC-11-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    GIC-19-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    GIC-18-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    GIC-12-C    1000Base-T GBIC, copper
    SFPGE-11-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    SFPGE-19-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    SFPGE-18-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    SFPGE-12-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper


ZYXEL

    SFP-100FX-2-C    100Base-FX SFP, MMF, 1310nm, 2km
    SFP-100LX-20-C    100Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 20km
    SFP-SX-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    SFP-LX-10-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    SFP-LHX1310-40-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 40km
    SFP-ZX-80-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    SFP-100BX1310-20-C    100Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km
    SFP-100BX1550-20-C    100Base-BXD SFP optic SMF,Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km


AVAYA

    108659228-C    1000Base-SX GBIC, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    108659210-C    1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    700013147-C    1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    108873241-C    1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m
    108873258-C    1000Base-LX SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km
    720260185-C    1000Base-ZX SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km
    700283872-C    1000Base-T SFP, copper


Finisar

    FTR-8519-3D-C    1.25G GBIC SX
    FTR-1319-3D-C    1.25G GBIC LX, 10km
    FTR-1519-V2-C    1.25Gb/s GBIC ZX, 80km
    FTR-1619-XX-C    XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 1.25Gb/s CWDM GBIC, 100km
    FTRJ8519P1 BNL-C    1.25G SFP SX
    FTRJ8519P2BNL-C    1.25/2.125G SFP SX
    FTLF8519P2BNL-C    1.25G SFP SX,RoHS compliant
    FTRJ8524P2BNV-C    1.25/2.125/4.25G SFP SX
    FTLF8524P2BNV-C    1.25/2.125/4.25G SFP SX,RoHS compliant
    FTRJ1319P1xTL-C    1.25G SFP LX, 10km
    FTRJ1419P1xCL-C    1.25G SFP LX, 40km
    FTRJ1519P1xNL-C    1.25G SFP ZX, 80km
    FWDM-1519-7D-XX-C    XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 1.25G CWDM SFP, 80km
    FWDM-1521-7D-XX-C    XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 2.67G CWDM SFP, 50km
    FWDM-1619-7D-XX-C    XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 1.25G CWDM SFP, 120km
    FWDM-1621-7D-XX-C    XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 2.67G CWDM SFP, 100km
    FTRX-1611-3-C    10G XFP ER, 1550nm, 40km
    FTRX-1411-3-C    10G  XFP LR, 1310nm, 10km