You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
QSFP28-LR4
QSFP28-LR4
Order id: QSFP28-LR4
880,60 €
~ 1003.88 USD
(740,00 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

QSFP28-LR4 Transceiver for 100GBASE

Our UNIVERSAL QSFP28-LR4 Transceiver can be utilized in all open uncoded Networks. This allows for more flexibility in your network and this transceiver can be used to replace or act as *Jumper* or Spare for all open networks like 3com, Netgear, Juniper, Dlink, Dell, Intel, Extreme, Nortel etz. The QSFP28-LR4 is also suitable for coded applications ( Cisco & HP) but pls let us know when ordering so we can code the modules accordingly

Availibility:  0 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

l  Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4

l  Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps

l  Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF

l  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface

l  Duplex LC optical receptacle

l  No external reference clock

l  Electrically hot-pluggable

l  Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector

l  Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C 

l  Power dissipation < 3.5 W

 APPLICATIONS

l  100G Ethernet &100GBASE-LR4

STANDARD

l  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm and 100G LR4

l  Compliant to SFF-8436

l  RoHS Compliant.