You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
GLC-BX-D-1490D-10-C
GLC-BX-D-1490D-10-C
Order id: GLC-BX-D-1490D-10-C
41,65 €
~ 47.48 USD
(35,00 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible bi-directional singlemode 10km 1490/1310nm SFP transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.
 
Availibility: 3 modules in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.

Technical details

  • up to 1.55Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP enclosure with LC connector
  • TX 1490nm DFB Laser Sender
  • RX 1310nm receiver
  • DDM
  • up to 10km on 9/125µm Singlemode-fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP
  • 3,3V power supply
  • Compatible to specification IEEE802.3Z
  • Temperature range 0°C bis 70°C