You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
GLC-BX-D-1550D-70-C
GLC-BX-D-1550D-70-C
Order id: GLC-BX-D-1550D-70-C
89,25 €
~ 100.85 USD
(75,00 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible bi-directional singlemode 70km 1550/1490nm SFP transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.

Availibility: 1 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

  • up to 1.55Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP enclosure with LC connector
  • TX 1550nm DFB Laser Sender
  • RX 1490nm receiver
  • DDM
  • up to 80km on 9/125µm Singlemode-fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP
  • 3,3V power supply
  • Compatible to specification  IEEE802.3Z
  • Temperature range 0°C bis 70°C

Product recommendation

GLC-BX-U-1490D-70-C
89,25 €