You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
GLC-FE-100BX-U20-C
GLC-FE-100BX-U20-C
Order id: GLC-FE-100BX-U20-C
78,90 €
~ 89.94 USD
(66,30 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible bi-directional singlemode 20km 1310/1550nm SFP transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.

Availibility:  2 modules in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time


Technical details

  • up to 1.55Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP enclosure with LC connector
  • TX 1310nm DFB Laser Sender
  • RX 1550nm receiver
  • DDM
  • up to 20km on 9/125µm Singlemode-fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP
  • 3,3V power supply
  • Compatible to specification  IEEE802.3Z
  • Temperature range 0°C bis 70°C

Product recommendation

GLC-FE-100BX-D20-C
66,76 €