You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
MGBIC-08-C
MGBIC-08-C
Order id: MGBIC-08-C
78,90 €
~ 89.94 USD
(66,30 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible singlemode 1550nm ZX SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.

Availibility: 1 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time


Technical details

Our SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
  • up to 1.25Gbps data links
  • Duplex SC Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 1550nm DFB Laser Sender
  • up to 70km over 9/125µm Singlemode-Fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • 5.0V Power Supply Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • Operating Case Temperature 0°C to 70°C