You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
MGBIC-LC04-C
MGBIC-LC04-C
Order id: MGBIC-LC04-C
32,17 €
~ 36.35 USD
(27,03 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible Multimode 1310nm 100BASE FX SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Availibility:  2 modules in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

Our Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.


• Up to 100Mb data links
• Duplex LC connector
• 1310nm Fabry-Perot Laser Sender
• Up to 2km on 50/125µm Multi-mode Fiber 
• Hot-Pluggable Capability
• 5.0V Power Supply
• Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
• Operating Case Temperature 0°C to 70°C