You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
JD117B-C
JD117B-C
Order id: JD117B-C
90,02 €
~ 101.73 USD
(75,65 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible Multimode XFP SR for 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gbit/s Fibre Channel

Availibility: 1 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

• Up to 10.5 Gb/s data links
• Hot-pluggable
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• 850nm Uncooled VCSEL laser transmitter
• Duplex LC connector
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
• Up to 300m on OM3 or 82m on OM2 50/125µm MMF, or 33m on OM1 62.5/125µm MMF
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Single 3.3V power supply
• Low power dissipation
• Commercial operating temperature range: -5°C to 75°C