You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
SFP-6121-C
SFP-6121-C
Order id: SFP-6121-C
83,95 €
~ 94.87 USD
(70,55 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible singlemode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10GB

Availibility: 0 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+
  • Duplex LC Single-Mode Transceiver
  • 1310nm DFB Laser Sender
  • up to 10km range on standard singlemode fiber
  • Power supply 3,3V
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C