You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
S-85DLC05D-C
S-85DLC05D-C
Order id: S-85DLC05D-C
24,28 €
~ 27.67 USD
(20,40 € plus 19% tax)
buy

Availability: 2 Shipping information
send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/Certified

Product description

compatible Multimode 850nm 1000BASE SX DDM SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet

Availibility:  2 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time


Technical details

Our Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
  • Up to 1,25GB's data links
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Sender
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • 5.0V Power Supply
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • Operating Case Temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • DDM