You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
AA1419049-C
AA1419049-C
Order id: AA1419049-C
27,31 €
~ 30.86 USD
(22,95 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible Singlemode 1310nm LH/LX DDM SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.

Availibility: 8 modules in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

Our Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Up to 10km on 9/125m SMF
  • Digital diagnostics
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply