You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
ITFZTCHXF-C
ITFZTCHXF-C
Order id: ITFZTCHXF-C
44,51 €
~ 50.29 USD
(37,40 € plus 19% tax)
buy

Availability: 2 Shipping information
send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

compatible multimode 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver for 10GB

Availibility:  2 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+
  • Duplex LC Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Sender
  • up to 300m range on OM3 fiber
  • up to 82m range on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply 3,3V
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C