You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
UNI-ZX-SFP
UNI-ZX-SFP
Order id: UNI-ZX-SFP
85,98 €
~ 97.15 USD
(72,25 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

singlemode 1550nm ZX SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.

Our UNIVERSAL ZX Transceiver can be utilized in all open uncoded Networks. This allows for more flexibility in your network and this transceiver can be used to replace or act as *Jumper* or Spare for all open networks like 3com, Netgear, Juniper, Dlink, Dell, Intel, Extreme, Nortel etz. The UNI ZX is not suitable for coded applications ( Cisco & HP)

Availibility: 2 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time


Technical details

Our UNIVERSAL SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
  • up to 1.25Gbps data links
  • Duplex SC Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 1550nm DFB Laser Sender
  • up to 70km over 9/125µm Singlemode-Fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • 5.0V Power Supply Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • Operating Case Temperature 0°C to 70°C