You are here: Transceiver.net, your transceiver and patch cable supplier in Germany › Transceiver.net, Ihr Transceiver und Netzwerk Lieferant in München
UNI-SFP+SR
UNI-SFP+SR
Order id: UNI-SFP+SR
44,51 €
~ 50.29 USD
(37,40 € plus 19% tax)
buy

send product inquiry

Manufacturer

OEM/CERTIFIED

Product description

multimode 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver for 10GB

Our UNIVERSAL SFP+ SR Transceiver can be utilized in all open uncoded Networks. This allows for more flexibility in your network and this transceiver can be used to replace or act as *Jumper* or Spare for all open networks like 3com, Netgear, Juniper, Dlink, Dell, Intel, Extreme, Nortel etz. The UNI SFP+ is not suitable for coded applications ( Cisco & HP)

Availibility:  10 module(s) in stock, more modules can be supplied within one week lead time.


Technical details

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+
  • Duplex LC Multi-Mode Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser Sender
  • up to 300m range on OM3 fiber
  • up to 82m range on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply 3,3V
  • Compatible with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C